Dealmaker 5-5-1


LinQ-IT GmbH DSX 8000 TradeIn
DSX-8000-W INT

Geben Sie 5 alte Zertifizierer in Zahlung (egal welcher Hersteller und welches Modell), kaufen Sie 5 neue VERSIV Units und Sie erhalten eine sechste Einheit kostenfrei dazu!

Ihr DTX* hat jahrelang einen guten Dienst geleistet. Wir würden Sie nur dann um einen Austausch bitten, wenn wir etwas Besseres hätten. Und wir haben etwas viel Besseres.

Weitere Details zu der DSX Serie finden Sie hier.


Durch einen Upgrade auf Versiv erhalten Sie Messgeräte, mit denen Sie bei jeder Nutzung Geld sparen. Darüber hinaus schätzen wir unsere Gold-Kunden besonders und beweisen es Ihnen auch. Wir haben für Sie unglaubliche Angebote zur Inzahlungnahme, damit Sie Ihre DTXGeräte mit unseren neuen DSX-Modellen, die Teil des Versiv-Systems zur Kabelzertifizierung sind, austauschen können. Unsere Besten sind jetzt sogar noch besser geworden, wodurch Ihr Arbeitsprozess und Ihr Gewinn profitiert.

INFO: Langfristige Support-Richtlinie für DTX-1200/1800

Der langfristige Support für die DTX-1200/1800 Serien endet nach drei Jahren am 30. Juni 2018, da bestimmte wichtige Ersatzteile in zu geringer Anzahl oder nicht mehr verfügbar sind.

Gold-Mitglieder sind zu Sonderangeboten zum Upgrade berechtigt!

Für einen begrenzten Zeitraum nehmen wir Ihr altes DTX-Gerät bis zu folgendem Wert in Zahlung:

Download
Flyer 5-5-1 DealMaker
5-5-1 Promo DEU 2017.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 1.9 MB


Teilnahmebedingungen:

  • Qualifizierte Produkte (also non “W” version of underneath SKUs qualify): DSX-600 INTL, DSX-600-PRO INTL, DSX-5000-W INT, DSX-5000-W INT/GLD, DSX-8000-W INT, DSX-8000-W INT/GLD, DSX-8000Mi-W INT, DSX-8000MiWINT/GLD, DSX- 8000OI-W INT, DSX-8000OIWINT/GLD, DSX-5000QI-W-INT, DSX-5000QI-W-INT/GLD, DSX-8000QI-W INT, DSX-8000QIWINT/ GLD, DSX-8000QOI-W INT, DSX-8000QOIWINTGLD, DSX-8000-PRO-W INT, DSX-8000PROWINT/GD, OFP-100-M-W INT, OFP- 100-MI-W INT, OFP-100-S-W INT, OFP-100-SI-W INT, OFP-100-Q-W INT, OFP-100-QI-W INT, OFP-CFP-MI-W INT, OFP-CFP-SI-W INT, OFP-CFP-QI-W INT, OFPMI-MFP-W INT, OFPQI-MFP-W INT, CFP-100-M-W INT, CFP-100-MI-W INT, CFP-100-S-W INT, CFP-100-SI-W INT, CFP-100-Q-W INT, CFP-100-QI-W INT, FI-7000-W INT and the FI-7000-MPO-W INT
  • The contract of current Fleet Gold customers who immediately cover the new Versiv(s) under their Fleet Gold Contract, will be recalculated reflecting the purchase of the new Versiv(s) and the return of any instruments covered under the current contract.
  • Trade-in instruments that are being returned can be any model from any manufacturer that have a similar functionality as those being purchased. For example, those buying a DSX-5000QI-W INT must return a DTX CableAnalyzer and a Fiber Module Set.
  • Customer are allowed to buy a mix of Versiv products for a total of 5 or more instruments. What counts are the number of Versiv Main Units that are being purchased as part of the order. For example, the following configurations qualify:
  • 1x DSX-8000 + 2x DSX-5000 + 2x DSX-8000Qi / 4x DSX-8000 + DSX-600 / 4x OFP-100-Qi + 1x DSX-5000 / 2x CFP-100-M + 3x FI-7000
  • In all cases Fluke Networks will offer 20% of the purchased list price items in free goods of their choice (limited to items listed on the FNET official pricelist). Customers are not allowed to go over this limit, nor is any remaining value refunded in cash.
  • Within the European Union, the customer is responsible for shipping the old equipment to Fluke Networks. Outside the European Union the old instrumentation needs to be returned to the preferred distributor.
  • This offer is valid in Europe through participating distributors only, on made purchases between September 1st, 2017 and December 22nd, 2017.
  • This trade-in promotion may not be used or combined with any other promotion or special discount offer (including the “DealMaker”).
  • This offer is subject to change without notice.